El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0988,761
NeuquenArgentina 6,2473,882
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2213,866
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9837,447
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6278,468
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6749,119
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7551,091
NatitingouBenin 9,7916,084
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4634,016
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1696,940
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9186,784
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3053,297
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0613,145
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6772,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3993,976
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6632,898
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7442,326
N’DjamenaChad 11,1766,945
NanchangChina 14,5969,070
NanjingChina 14,1288,779
NanningChina 15,5569,667
NicosiaCyprus 11,8787,381
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4675,883
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1491,335
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9651,221
NegeleEthiopia 13,9708,681
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8236,725
NandiFiji 10,8236,725
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7526,060
NancyFrance 9,2535,750
NantesFrance 8,7105,412
NiceFrance 9,4595,878
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5785,952
NurembergGermany 9,5735,949
NurnbergGermany 9,5705,947
NaxosGreece 11,1516,929
NanortalikGreenland 6,2673,894
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3263,931
NordGreenland 8,2195,108
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3003,915
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8205,481
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9369,903
New DelhiIndia 15,0899,376
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1056,280
NaganoJapan 12,5407,792
NagasakiJapan 13,3978,325
NagoJapan 14,0048,703
NagoyaJapan 12,7317,911
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0558,734
NaraJapan 12,8437,981
NazeJapan 13,7588,550
NemuroJapan 11,5907,202
NiigataJapan 12,3937,701
NikkoJapan 12,4437,732
NobeokaJapan 13,2888,257
NairobiKenya 13,9068,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7744,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6978,511
NidaLithuania 9,9806,201
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4199,581
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4639,609
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8858,628
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9038,639
NaraMali 8,7565,441
NioroMali 8,5375,305
NemaMauritania 8,7275,423
NouakchottMauritania 7,7914,841
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0417,483
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3067,026
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6437,235
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
NandaimeNicaragua 396246
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9116,780
NiameyNiger 9,7916,084
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2525,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4405,866
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7475,435
NawabshahPakistan 14,9509,290
NokkundiPakistan 14,4048,951
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8453,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4529,602
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4736,508
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2707,624
NikolaevRussia 11,0866,889
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2036,961
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6776,013
NizneangarskRussia 12,0937,515
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3517,675
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1576,933
NovgorodRussia 10,3556,435
NovosibirskRussia 12,3367,666
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,46010,850
No. 6Sudan 12,5817,818
NyalaSudan 12,1987,580
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,23410,088
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,59510,312
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,34710,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,24610,096
NarathiwatThailand 17,47210,857
NigdeTurkey 11,8187,344
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9938,074
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2096,966
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1171,937
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5191,565
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0001,243
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6361,638
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5992,236
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3032,052
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1621,965
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2792,038
New London, WiUsa 3,4132,121
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8151,128
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8151,128
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4012,114
New YorkUsa 3,3712,095
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3472,080
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3532,084
Newark, NjUsa 3,3362,073
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6042,239
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7071,682
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Newport, TnUsa 2,5541,587
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8811,791
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2462,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7012,921
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2882,043
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2512,020
Norton, KsUsa 3,1121,934
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1271,943
NdolaZambia 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -