El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1038,764
ChlefAlgeria 9,1535,688
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6135,974
CeresArgentina 5,6533,513
ChamicalArgentina 5,4753,403
ChepesArgentina 5,5543,451
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9614,326
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0043,731
CórdobaArgentina 5,6673,522
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6773,528
CorrientesArgentina 5,6253,496
CairnsAustralia 14,1388,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7438,540
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32510,766
CedunaAustralia 15,2169,456
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7069,139
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1048,764
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,935
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4198,339
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0059,946
CharnocksBarbados 3,2041,991
CotonouBenin 10,0026,215
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5014,040
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5494,070
CabroboBrazil 6,0243,743
CaceresBrazil 4,7832,972
CaetiteBrazil 5,9773,714
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3193,927
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3513,325
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7933,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2353,875
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8513,636
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4093,983
CaparaoBrazil 6,4143,986
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6343,501
CaratingaBrazil 6,3463,943
CaravelasBrazil 6,4914,034
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8613,642
CarolinaBrazil 5,1583,205
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0263,744
CataguasesBrazil 6,3943,973
CatalaoBrazil 5,7393,566
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8503,635
CaxiasBrazil 5,4563,390
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2683,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3043,918
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3573,951
ChapecoBrazil 6,0093,734
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6062,862
CipoBrazil 6,2233,867
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0283,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1873,845
CordeiroBrazil 6,4624,016
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7433,569
CorumbaBrazil 5,0283,124
CoximBrazil 5,1953,228
CrateusBrazil 5,7433,569
CuiabaBrazil 4,8733,028
CuritibaBrazil 6,1283,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7232,935
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1913,226
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2963,913
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4263,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6473,509
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2603,269
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7362,943
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2172,621
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3532,705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3582,708
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3622,711
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2263,247
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3072,676
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5203,430
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5492,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9463,073
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0253,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8893,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Comox, BcCanada 5,1543,203
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6333,500
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7082,925
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6722,903
ChicoChile 6,9254,303
ChillanChile 5,8713,649
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8603,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0003,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7874,217
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7313,561
ChangchunChina 12,7247,907
ChangduChina 14,9839,311
ChangshaChina 14,7879,189
ChengduChina 14,8839,248
ChongqingChina 14,9269,275
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9221,194
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9806,202
CamagueyCuba 1,463909
CasablancaCuba 1,272790
ChebCzech Republic 9,6435,992
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4665,882
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1511,336
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0481,272
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1141,314
CanarEcuador 2,1271,322
CairoEgypt 12,0037,459
CaenFrance 8,7635,446
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9645,570
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1462,576
CocobeachGabon 10,9226,787
CologneGermany 9,2475,746
ChiosGreece 11,1496,928
CorfuGreece 10,6016,588
ConakryGuinea 8,2055,098
CatacamasHonduras 368229
CholutecaHonduras 217135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,82110,453
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6839,746
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6839,746
ChahbaharIran 14,5809,060
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1375,056
ClonesIreland 8,2535,128
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1725,078
CorkIreland 8,1745,079
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1745,079
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7356,049
CameriItaly 9,5185,914
CampobassoItaly 10,1096,282
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7686,070
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7776,075
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6706,009
Cape MeleItaly 9,5255,919
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2166,348
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2946,397
CerviaItaly 9,8336,110
CiampinoItaly 9,9386,175
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7136,035
Cisa PassItaly 9,6455,993
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8716,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7436,054
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3286,418
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4006,463
ChibaJapan 12,4787,754
ChichibuJapan 12,5257,783
ChichijimaJapan 12,8607,991
ChoshiJapan 12,4147,714
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1457,547
ChilekaMalawi 14,0148,708
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8508,607
ChitipaMalawi 13,7398,538
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4121,499
ComitanMexico 429267
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8888,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7577,927
ChoirMongolia 13,1068,144
CasablancaMorocco 8,3895,213
ChindeMozambique 14,1988,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,91010,508
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8847,385
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6857,261
CondegaNicaragua 296184
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,46610,853
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5488,419
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1108,147
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2358,224
ChhorPakistan 15,0929,378
ChitralPakistan 14,1538,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7453,570
ConcepcionParaguay 5,3793,343
CajamarcaPeru 2,5981,614
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5381,577
ChiclayoPeru 2,4981,552
ChimbotePeru 2,7951,737
CuzcoPeru 3,5712,219
CzestochowaPoland 10,0606,252
CoimbraPortugal 8,2495,126
CalafatRomania 10,6336,607
CeahlauRomania 10,6926,644
ClujRomania 10,5446,552
ConstantaRomania 11,0266,852
CraiovaRomania 10,6856,639
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8156,099
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7726,694
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6576,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6095,350
Cape UelenRussia 8,2005,096
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7227,284
CaraRussia 11,7687,313
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2276,977
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2335,738
ChitaRussia 12,3957,702
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3847,695
CokurdahRussia 9,7036,030
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5687,189
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4747,751
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8287,971
CaceresSpain 8,4325,240
CadizSpain 8,4735,265
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6455,372
CordobaSpain 8,5825,333
ColomboSri Lanka 17,42210,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,51310,261
ChanthaburiThailand 16,83910,464
Chiang MaiThailand 16,29810,128
Chiang RaiThailand 16,14510,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,80810,445
ChumphonThailand 17,17310,671
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0796,885
CorumTurkey 11,6817,258
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4998,388
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7568,548
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5275,299
CernovcyUkraine 10,6206,599
ChernigovUkraine 10,7796,698
CarrascoUruguay 6,4283,994
ColoniaUruguay 6,2963,912
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6411,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5911,610
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0941,923
Camden, ScUsa 2,4011,492
Canton, NyUsa 3,7272,316
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3452,078
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7571,713
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1792,597
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Casper, WyUsa 3,6492,268
Centralia, WaUsa 4,8573,018
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1251,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6781,664
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2802,038
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3241,444
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3251,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8411,766
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5301,572
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9141,811
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4832,165
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4051,494
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7992,361
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7232,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5131,561
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0851,917
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,4112,119
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1261,942
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1471,956
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3362,694
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5002,175
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8531,773
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8661,781
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9431,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0891,920
Clark, SdUsa 3,5802,225
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2661,408
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6001,615
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8901,796
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1611,964
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1481,956
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7234,799
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1721,971
College Park, MdUsa 3,0551,899
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1861,980
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8101,746
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3921,487
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8601,777
Columbus, InUsa 2,8301,759
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6561,651
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9871,856
Conception, MoUsa 2,9811,852
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9941,860
Conway, ArUsa 2,3861,483
Conway, ScUsa 2,4771,539
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5282,192
Corning, ArUsa 2,4871,546
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7022,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1781,354
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7092,926
Covington, LaUsa 1,9261,197
Covington, TnUsa 2,4821,542
Crete, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9442,451
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9658,056
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9658,056
CaracasVenezuela 2,4421,518
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8571,775
CoroVenezuela 2,1241,320
ChipataZambia 13,7328,533
ChomaZambia 13,1898,196
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8058,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -