El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0355,614
LuandaAngola 11,5637,186
LuenaAngola 12,3447,671
La PlataArgentina 6,3343,936
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,7352,942
La RiojaArgentina 5,3553,328
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9763,713
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3034,538
Las LomitasArgentina 5,2743,277
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7978,573
LavertonAustralia 14,0888,754
LearmonthAustralia 17,38710,804
LongreachAustralia 14,3158,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3158,895
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8497,985
Low HeadAustralia 13,8438,602
LinzAustria 9,8316,109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
LerwickUk 8,5765,329
La PazBolivia 4,0712,530
LavrasBrazil 6,1873,845
LencoisBrazil 6,0163,739
LinharesBrazil 6,5094,045
LondrinaBrazil 5,8333,625
LomBulgaria 10,6646,627
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8162,993
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8322,381
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3333,935
Langara, BcCanada 5,9013,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2862,663
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5452,824
London, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2183,864
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9063,049
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0103,113
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7204,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2163,241
LanzhouChina 14,3118,893
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1939,441
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2401,392
LimonCosta Rica 783486
LarnacaCyprus 11,9207,407
LimassolCyprus 11,8857,385
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1538,174
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6567,864
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1885,710
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2111,374
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0761,290
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1431,331
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0511,274
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8611,156
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2551,401
LuxorEgypt 12,3487,673
Laucala BayFiji 10,7296,667
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0626,253
Le MansFrance 8,8325,488
LilleFrance 8,9905,587
LyonFrance 9,2315,736
LambarnGabon 11,0376,858
LastourvilleGabon 11,3087,027
LibrevilleGabon 10,9176,784
LeipzigGermany 9,5995,965
LindenbergGermany 9,6846,018
LamiaGreece 10,8326,731
LarissaGreece 10,7976,709
LemnosGreece 10,9906,829
LimnosGreece 11,0016,836
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9761,849
LabeGuinea 8,3075,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4324,618
La CeibaHonduras 331206
La MesaHonduras 233145
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5119,017
LudhianaIndia 14,8099,202
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1576,311
LatinaItaly 9,9726,197
LatronicoItaly 10,2726,383
LecceItaly 10,4356,484
LodwarKenya 13,6438,478
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0839,994
LiepajaLatvia 9,9276,169
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0366,236
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2295,735
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5796,574
LabuanMalaysia 16,59510,312
LuqaMalta 10,3046,403
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0321,884
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5001,553
LashioMyanmar 15,8749,864
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4627,122
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4997,146
LagosNigeria 10,0986,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0295,611
LillehammerNorway 9,1845,707
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6839,124
La VictoriaParaguay 5,2503,262
LimaPeru 3,1511,958
LegaspiPhilippines 15,3249,523
LisbonPortugal 8,1985,095
LeninbadRussia 13,6348,473
LevsiRussia 11,5537,179
LungiSierra Leone 8,2715,140
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9336,173
LanzaroteSpain 7,8844,899
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7255,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5125,911
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5265,920
LatakiaSyria 12,0467,486
LampangThailand 16,33610,151
LoeiThailand 16,35310,162
Lop BuriThailand 16,67010,359
LomeTogo 9,8856,143
LeemingUk 8,6195,356
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
London, EnglandUk 8,7385,430
London-GatwickUk 8,7505,438
LynehamUk 8,6235,358
L’VovUkraine 10,4206,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9306,792
LozovajaUkraine 11,2376,983
LubnyUkraine 10,9726,818
LuckUkraine 10,4746,508
LuganskUkraine 11,4317,103
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3612,088
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8581,155
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8751,165
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9191,192
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6922,294
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7882,354
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7451,706
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2452,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7442,327
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0092,491
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4642,152
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8761,166
Larned, KsUsa 2,8731,785
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0301,883
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5962,235
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0551,898
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6912,294
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7291,696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8541,774
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7312,318
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6591,653
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8141,749
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4712,778
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8282,379
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8541,774
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8441,767
Libby, MtUsa 4,5592,833
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0181,875
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6872,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3601,466
Llano, TxUsa 2,1731,350
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3212,064
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6832,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7032,301
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7092,305
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9391,826
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7171,688
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7431,705
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1461,334
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2121,996
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5892,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5631,592
Luling, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5512,207
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8061,744
LivingstoneZambia 13,0708,122
LundaziZambia 13,7788,562
LusakaZambia 13,3198,276
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3168,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -