El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2758,871
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2498,854
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4655,881
General PicoArgentina 6,1073,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,1193,803
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5865,335
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6478,480
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04010,589
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9089,886
GrazAustria 9,9666,193
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4297,723
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5167,778
GomelBelarus 10,7076,653
GrodnoBelarus 10,2396,362
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3243,930
GoianiaBrazil 5,5293,436
GoiasBrazil 5,4043,358
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3103,921
GrajauBrazil 5,1843,222
GuairaBrazil 5,6563,515
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8793,654
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4093,983
GarouaCameroon 11,0906,892
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0303,126
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7682,963
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Golden, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Goose, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6312,256
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2793,280
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1612,586
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5162,806
GanzhouChina 14,9009,259
GuangzhouChina 15,2309,464
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1111,312
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0361,265
GonderEthiopia 13,4438,353
GourdonFrance 8,9795,580
GrenobleFrance 9,3055,782
GeisenheimGermany 9,3415,805
GorlitzGermany 9,7766,075
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5635,321
Guatemala CityGuatemala 182113
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4712,157
GoaIndia 16,26710,108
GuwahatiIndia 15,5899,687
GelaItaly 10,2386,362
GenoaItaly 9,5635,943
GhediItaly 9,6425,992
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3196,412
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0826,265
GrossetoItaly 9,7876,081
GrottaglieItaly 10,3656,441
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7036,030
GuidoniaItaly 9,9436,179
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1115,662
GifuJapan 12,7287,909
GaoMali 9,4885,896
GuamMariana Islands 13,3538,298
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6971,054
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,524947
GuaymasMexico 2,7521,710
GaluutMongolia 13,2368,225
GemertNetherlands 9,1465,683
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5697,189
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
GayaNiger 9,9686,194
GardermoenNorway 9,2415,742
GeiloNorway 9,0805,642
GdanskPoland 9,8786,138
GalatiRomania 10,9166,783
Gor’KijRussia 11,1036,900
GorznyjRussia 12,1957,578
GridinoRussia 10,0406,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,7079,139
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0345,614
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1485,685
GijonSpain 8,4435,247
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3807,693
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1738,186
GoteborgSweden 9,3695,822
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3605,816
GothenburgSweden 9,3695,822
GunnarnSweden 9,3965,839
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3085,784
GabesTunisia 9,9906,208
GafsaTunisia 9,8606,127
GiresunTurkey 11,8947,391
GoztepeTurkey 11,2436,987
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1448,168
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1788,189
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4235,234
GajvoronUkraine 10,8756,758
GeniceskUkraine 11,3227,035
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1491,336
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5864,714
Galva, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1561,961
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1561,961
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,1632,587
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9221,816
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5572,211
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0632,525
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6561,651
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1081,932
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2141,997
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8832,413
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8371,141
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1591,963
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4082,118
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2642,028
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5292,814
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5821,605
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,2852,663
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4262,129
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9411,827
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1491,336
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6541,649
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6101,622
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1551,339
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9521,835
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1621,965
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4571,527
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3851,482
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8971,800
Groton, CtUsa 3,4602,150
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9554,322
GuanareVenezuela 2,1751,352
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1271,322
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9321,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -