El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9945,589
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4135,849
OranArgentina 4,9063,049
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,424
OstendeBelgium 8,9645,570
ObidosBrazil 4,0912,542
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4315,861
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7382,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7372,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,2613,891
OdenseDenmark 9,3495,810
OtavaloEcuador 1,9151,190
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5006,525
OuluFinland 9,7286,045
OroomiehIran 12,5697,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7226,041
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8555,503
ObihiroJapan 11,7737,316
OfunatoJapan 12,1317,538
OitaJapan 13,2418,228
OkayamaJapan 12,9778,064
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8888,630
OmaezakiJapan 12,6827,881
OmuJapan 11,6777,256
OnahamaJapan 12,3307,662
OsakaJapan 12,8667,995
OshimaJapan 12,5897,823
OtaruJapan 11,8967,392
OwaseJapan 12,8637,993
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4995,281
OujoaMorocco 8,8915,525
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9377,418
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9357,417
OphirNew Zealand 11,9607,432
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2526,992
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0887,512
OcotalNicaragua 286177
OrlandNorway 9,0675,635
OsloNorway 9,2305,735
OhotskRussia 10,6396,611
OkhotskRussia 10,6396,611
OlekminskRussia 11,3667,063
OlenekRussia 10,7156,659
OmskRussia 12,1997,581
OnegaRussia 10,3016,401
OrenburgRussia 11,9667,436
OymyakonRussia 10,3646,441
OviedoSpain 8,4265,236
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3175,790
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4905,276
OdessaUkraine 11,0456,863
OvrucUkraine 10,6416,613
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5291,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2622,027
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9841,854
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9552,458
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4702,156
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7272,316
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5571,589
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5012,176
Olympia, WaUsa 4,8483,013
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1391,951
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1481,956
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8211,753
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8261,135
Orono, MeUsa 3,9652,464
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3732,096
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0361,887
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6791,665
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2922,046
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4191,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -