El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1578,797
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7656,068
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3727,688
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1833,221
ZhengzhouChina 14,1198,774
ZhijiangChina 15,0119,328
ZagrebCroatia 10,0496,245
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6315,985
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7596,686
ZahedanIran 14,2368,847
ZanjanIran 12,8677,996
ZacatecasMexico 1,7411,082
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,2828,254
ZinderNiger 10,4966,522
ZhobPakistan 14,5099,016
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,8809,868
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8819,868
ZamoscPoland 10,3306,419
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7856,080
ZigalovoRussia 12,2807,631
ZiganskRussia 10,6826,638
ZyryankaRussia 9,9046,154
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8465,497
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4575,877
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3068,890
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4047,086
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2316,979
ZitomirUkraine 10,6996,648
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0296,854
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9616,812
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,5252,191
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3902,106
ZambeziZambia 12,7197,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -