El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2306,357
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3585,815
DavisAntarctica 13,8438,602
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4499,600
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6849,746
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,34012,018
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8388,599
DhakaBangladesh 15,8669,859
D’UccleBelgium 9,0725,637
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1253,806
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7632,960
DouradosBrazil 5,4723,400
DoualaCameroon 10,8556,745
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9633,084
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2742,656
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,3793,343
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8943,041
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2443,880
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2002,610
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0312,505
DuianChina 14,4048,951
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3336,421
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0508,731
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9671,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9501,212
DabaaEgypt 11,7047,273
DakhlaEgypt 12,0227,471
DijonFrance 9,2055,720
DresdenGermany 9,6996,027
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0334,992
DebrecenHungary 10,3766,448
DalatangiIceland 7,9554,943
DaltonganjIndia 15,7539,789
DarbhangaIndia 15,5509,663
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4179,580
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4149,579
DumkaIndia 15,7759,803
DwarkaIndia 15,3549,541
DezfulIran 13,1948,199
DublinIreland 8,3185,169
DecimomannuItaly 9,7246,043
DobbiacoItaly 9,7436,054
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2335,737
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2327,601
DagorettiKenya 13,9078,642
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2666,379
DedzaMalawi 13,9238,652
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4998,388
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6147,838
DaweiMyanmar 16,82010,452
De BiltNetherlands 9,0995,654
De KooyNetherlands 9,0545,626
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0515,624
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3857,075
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7527,303
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9187,406
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0955,652
DalbandinPakistan 14,4919,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5259,026
DirPakistan 14,2208,836
DroshPakistan 14,1808,812
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3839,559
DohaQatar 13,9408,663
DorohoiRomania 10,6736,632
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2886,393
DudinkaRussia 10,7686,691
DzardzanRussia 10,4836,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7608,551
DakarSenegal 7,6854,776
DaruSierra Leone 8,5395,306
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6418,477
DamazinSudan 13,1738,186
DongolaSudan 12,4607,743
DamascusSyria 12,2327,601
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2327,601
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3877,698
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7628,552
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3208,899
DjerbaTunisia 10,0606,251
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2217,594
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4265,236
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4315,239
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1766,945
DonetskUkraine 11,3787,071
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2198,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3741,475
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8811,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2691,410
Danville, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4881,546
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6312,878
David City, NeUsa 3,1611,964
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9511,834
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5182,808
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9501,212
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7432,326
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1251,320
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Delphine, InUsa 3,0431,891
Denton, MdUsa 3,0941,923
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2822,040
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1261,943
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6612,275
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2222,002
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4951,550
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1462,576
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8831,792
Dover, DeUsa 3,0941,923
Dover, TnUsa 2,4821,543
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6962,297
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Durham, NhUsa 3,6912,294
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -