El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2198,836
TiranaAlbania 10,5176,536
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8766,137
TebessaAlgeria 9,7686,070
TimimounAlgeria 9,2125,724
TindoufAlgeria 8,4325,240
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6545,999
TrelewArgentina 6,7774,211
TucumanArgentina 5,1953,228
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3689,550
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3689,550
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4338,969
TibooburraAustralia 14,4949,007
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0488,730
TshaneBotswana 12,7307,911
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5273,435
TarauacaBrazil 3,1641,966
TauaBrazil 5,8043,607
TefeBrazil 3,2952,047
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2903,909
TeresinaBrazil 5,5203,430
TiriosBrazil 3,8622,400
TorresBrazil 6,3843,967
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9293,063
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6043,483
TriunfoBrazil 6,1163,800
TucuruiBrazil 4,7582,957
TuriacuBrazil 5,1143,178
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2143,862
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6773,527
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2573,888
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5992,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4783,404
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7422,947
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8552,396
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9422,450
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1613,207
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4552,147
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4542,146
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5572,211
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4632,774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5062,800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0813,779
TaiyuanChina 13,8768,622
TaoyuanChina 14,5959,069
TengchongChina 15,6219,707
TønderDenmark 9,2655,757
TylstrupDenmark 9,2675,758
TystofteDenmark 9,4075,846
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9831,232
TahrirEgypt 11,9157,404
TantaEgypt 11,9337,415
TallinEstonia 9,9776,200
TartuEstonia 10,1306,295
TampereFinland 9,8326,110
TurkuFinland 9,8056,093
ToulonFrance 9,3725,824
ToulouseFrance 9,0015,594
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9034,290
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7484,815
TchibanGabon 11,1776,945
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2677,623
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2575,752
TamaleGhana 9,5725,948
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7996,710
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8926,768
TimehriGuyana 3,4692,156
TegucigalpaHonduras 209130
TelaHonduras 285177
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,10910,631
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,10910,631
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,01210,572
TabrizIran 12,6197,841
TeheranIran 13,1268,157
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1877,573
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3566,435
TarvisioItaly 9,8506,121
TermoliItaly 10,1206,288
TorinoItaly 9,4615,879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4505,872
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0636,253
TrevicoItaly 10,1746,322
TrevisoItaly 9,7776,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8926,147
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4555,876
TabouIvory Coast 9,0025,594
TadotsuJapan 13,0178,089
TakadaJapan 12,5057,771
TakamatsuJapan 12,9948,074
TakayamaJapan 12,6407,855
TanegashimaJapan 13,4768,374
TatenoJapan 12,4467,734
TateyamaJapan 12,5377,790
TokushimaJapan 12,9778,064
TokyoJapan 12,4977,766
TomakomaiJapan 11,9017,395
TottoriJapan 12,8958,013
ToyamaJapan 12,6047,832
ToyookaJapan 12,8527,986
TsuJapan 12,7937,949
TsurugaJapan 12,7587,928
TsuyamaJapan 12,9418,042
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4797,755
TripoliLebanon 12,1147,528
TobrukLibya 11,2777,008
TripoliLibya 10,3016,401
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0196,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5619,670
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2609,483
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9529,291
ThyoloMalawi 14,0468,728
TawauMalaysia 16,42810,209
TessalitMali 9,4965,901
TimbuktuMali 9,1675,696
TombMali 9,1705,698
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2545,129
TacubayaMexico 1,246774
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,321821
TarialanMongolia 12,8968,014
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0368,101
TsetserlegMongolia 13,1358,162
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3908,321
TangierMorocco 8,5195,294
TarfayaMorocco 7,9534,942
TazaMorocco 8,7155,415
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,12210,019
TaungooMyanmar 16,33710,152
ThandweMyanmar 16,41910,203
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0617,495
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,059
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4607,122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3657,062
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4397,109
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,146
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8267,349
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7837,322
TahouaNiger 10,0756,261
TillaberyNiger 9,6976,026
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2598,239
TromsoNorway 9,2575,752
TrondheimNorway 9,1165,665
ThumraitOman 14,6749,119
TacnaPeru 4,0912,542
TarapotoPeru 2,6511,647
TrujilloPeru 2,6621,654
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3409,532
TorunPoland 9,9346,173
TimisoaraRomania 10,4306,481
TambovRussia 11,2426,986
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2898,258
TaraRussia 12,0187,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2046,963
TermezRussia 13,8348,596
TernejRussia 12,0317,476
TobolskRussia 11,7637,310
TomskRussia 12,1907,575
Tot’MaRussia 10,7716,693
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0056,839
TuapseRussia 11,7267,287
TuraRussia 11,3097,028
TurukhanskRussia 11,1736,943
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2738,248
TortosaSpain 8,9855,583
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,31910,762
TokerSudan 13,1828,191
TartousSyria 12,0947,516
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5779,058
TaboraTanzania 13,5908,445
TakThailand 16,49610,251
TrangThailand 17,46710,854
TabligboTogo 9,9016,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7886,083
TunisTunisia 9,9086,157
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8727,999
TireeUk 8,2665,137
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6185,355
TernopilUkraine 10,5446,552
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,3873,969
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1611,343
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1854,465
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1701,348
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9271,197
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7271,073
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7261,694
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5852,228
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Temple, TxUsa 2,1101,311
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7991,118
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0381,267
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1031,928
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1691,969
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1451,954
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7392,323
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8931,798
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3532,083
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9831,854
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2232,003
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0281,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5921,610
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1751,352
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7132,307
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5068,393
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1051,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -