El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8518,607
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8868,629
MilianaAlgeria 9,2305,736
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5867,200
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8277,349
Malarg EArgentina 5,8443,632
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4594,014
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,6164,111
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9023,667
MendozaArgentina 5,6093,486
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6073,484
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,9373,689
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8038,577
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6557,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85210,472
MeekatharraAustralia 16,80210,441
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0868,753
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0718,744
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4038,950
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4318,968
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8129,205
MuharraqBahrain 13,7978,574
MinskBelarus 10,4296,481
MogilevBelarus 10,5666,566
MaunBotswana 12,8457,982
MacapaBrazil 4,4582,770
MacauBrazil 6,1583,826
MaceioBrazil 6,4414,002
MachadoBrazil 6,1383,814
ManausBrazil 3,7162,309
MarabaBrazil 4,8933,041
MaringaBrazil 5,7773,590
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,2382,634
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0213,742
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1153,800
MonteiroBrazil 6,2263,869
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0113,735
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9753,713
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9653,706
MamfeCameroon 10,7596,686
MarouaCameroon 11,1476,927
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8272,378
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,3962,731
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6134,110
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5383,441
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,4892,790
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0803,157
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2672,652
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3302,690
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8342,383
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3372,695
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2502,641
Morden, MbCanada 4,0302,504
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5992,236
MoundouChad 11,3977,082
MatecanaColombia 1,7691,099
MoroniComoros 14,8509,228
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0436,241
MarstalDenmark 9,3695,822
Melville HallDominica 2,9981,863
MichesDominican Republic 2,2191,379
MocaDominican Republic 2,0791,292
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0161,253
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9811,231
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1371,328
MilagroEcuador 2,0481,273
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5857,199
MinyaEgypt 12,0507,488
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7586,685
MassawaEritrea 13,4898,382
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2205,108
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7046,030
MarseilleFrance 9,3085,784
MontpellierFrance 9,2075,721
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0102,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4544,010
MakokouGabon 11,2867,013
MayumbaGabon 11,1526,930
MitzicGabon 11,1376,920
MkamboGabon 11,3897,077
MoandaGabon 11,3887,077
MouilaGabon 11,1516,930
MagdeburgGermany 9,5225,917
MunichGermany 9,6606,003
MünsterGermany 9,2655,757
MethoniGreece 10,8666,753
MilosGreece 11,0956,894
MitiliniGreece 11,1486,928
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1436,924
MacentaGuinea 8,6715,388
MamouGuinea 8,3515,190
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1255,670
MiskolcHungary 10,2886,393
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,57310,299
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0669,362
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8859,871
MusulipatnamIndia 16,52310,267
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9109,886
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0579,357
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,91111,130
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5919,067
MashhadIran 13,5648,429
Malin HeadIreland 8,2415,121
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7356,050
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3296,418
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3066,404
MilanItaly 9,5665,945
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5195,915
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8076,094
ManIvory Coast 8,9125,538
MaebashiJapan 12,4977,766
MaizuruJapan 12,8247,969
MakurazakiJapan 13,4828,378
MatsueJapan 12,9758,063
MatsumotoJapan 12,5847,820
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1158,150
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,8198,588
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9717,439
MishimaJapan 12,5957,827
MitoJapan 12,3997,705
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6217,843
MiyakoJapan 12,0757,504
MiyakojimaJapan 14,3378,909
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3928,322
MiyazakiJapan 13,3548,298
MombetsuJapan 11,6687,251
MoriokaJapan 12,1267,535
MuroranJapan 11,9597,431
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0648,118
MutsuJapan 12,0147,466
Ma’AnJordan 12,3657,684
MafraqJordan 12,2747,627
MombasaKenya 14,2918,881
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,88210,491
MaseruLesotho 13,3098,270
MonroviaLiberia 8,6345,365
MisratahLibya 10,4826,514
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2289,463
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9949,317
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4429,596
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0259,337
MakhangaMalawi 14,0428,726
MangochiMalawi 14,0298,718
MwmosaMalawi 14,0848,752
MzimbaMalawi 13,8168,586
MzuzuMalawi 13,8528,608
MalaccaMalaysia 17,84211,087
MersingMalaysia 17,72111,012
MiriMalaysia 16,77210,422
MaleMaldives 17,25410,722
MenakaMali 9,7346,049
MoptiMali 9,1065,659
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8376,734
MazatlanMexico 2,1051,308
MeridaMexico 808502
Mexico CityMexico 1,246774
MonterreyMexico 1,7711,100
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,447899
MaantyMongolia 13,0348,100
MandalgoviMongolia 13,2248,218
MatadMongolia 12,8137,962
MurenMongolia 12,9148,025
MarrakechMorocco 8,3825,209
MeknesMorocco 8,5815,333
MideltMorocco 8,6735,390
MaputoMozambique 13,8138,584
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6159,082
MandalayMyanmar 16,0079,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,13810,028
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,98810,556
MindatMyanmar 16,10010,005
MonywaMyanmar 16,0089,947
MyeikMyanmar 16,98810,556
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6149,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1665,696
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4927,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6477,237
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9167,404
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7047,273
ManaguaNicaragua 346215
MasatepeNicaragua 378235
MagariaNiger 10,5106,531
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8256,726
MaradiNiger 10,3076,405
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9826,824
MakurdiNigeria 10,6226,601
MinnaNigeria 10,3576,436
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4488,357
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1935,712
MajisOman 14,3748,932
MasirahOman 14,8369,219
Muscat  Oman 14,5619,048
MultanPakistan 14,7089,140
MurreePakistan 14,4068,952
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9318,657
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,0433,134
MoyobambaPeru 2,5721,598
MactanPhilippines 15,4919,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4489,599
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2435,122
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6027,210
MagadanRussia 10,2806,388
MahackalaRussia 12,3197,655
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0436,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0436,241
MarkovoRussia 9,1225,668
MinusinskRussia 12,5197,779
MogocaRussia 12,0317,476
MoscowRussia 10,8416,737
MurmanskRussia 9,7836,079
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0218,091
MatamSenegal 8,1185,045
MogadishuSomalia 14,7009,135
MadridSpain 8,6545,378
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6445,372
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3165,789
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6315,363
MelillaSpain 8,7915,463
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9345,552
MalakalSudan 12,9878,070
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6728,496
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3615,817
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,26510,107
Mae SariangThailand 16,38810,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,53210,273
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,32610,145
MalatyaTurkey 12,0357,479
MersinTurkey 11,8857,385
MuglaTurkey 11,3817,072
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5805,331
ManstonUk 8,8545,502
MeloUruguay 6,3263,931
MercedesUruguay 6,1723,836
MontevideoUruguay 6,4193,989
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1851,358
Madison, FlUsa 2,0231,257
Madison, InUsa 2,8421,766
Madison, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2732,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9181,813
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3822,102
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6271,632
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1471,956
Marion, InUsa 3,0511,896
Marion, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6542,271
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0181,875
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4754,645
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9721,847
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,8042,364
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7131,686
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4681,533
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8701,783
Medford, WiUsa 3,4982,174
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6042,239
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3761,476
Mena, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0731,288
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8281,757
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6211,007
Midland, TxUsa 2,4261,508
Milan, MnUsa 3,5412,200
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5762,222
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9622,462
Milford, DeUsa 3,1361,949
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2341,388
Millen, GaUsa 2,2461,395
Millport, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6132,245
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2552,023
Minden, NeUsa 3,1841,978
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4892,168
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Missoula, MtUsa 4,3632,711
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8911,175
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0891,920
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5191,565
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5412,200
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0871,297
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2832,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2332,009
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6621,655
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Moro, OrUsa 4,5972,857
Morris, MnUsa 3,6502,268
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1271,943
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7141,686
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3112,057
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0391,889
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,3922,108
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7962,359
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2882,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5301,572
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4301,510
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9211,194
MaracayVenezuela 2,3651,470
MaturinVenezuela 2,8561,775
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0251,259
MeridaVenezuela 2,0361,265
MagoyeZambia 13,2358,224
MansaZambia 13,2908,258
MbalaZambia 13,5148,397
MfuweZambia 13,6588,487
MisamfuZambia 13,5298,407
MonguZambia 12,7517,924
MpikaZambia 13,5828,440
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7318,533
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2988,263
MumbwaZambia 13,1778,188
MwinilungaZambia 12,8277,971
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6228,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -