El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8258,591
ShkoderAlbania 10,4656,503
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6215,979
SaltaArgentina 4,9943,104
San AntonioArgentina 6,5444,066
San LuisArgentina 5,7543,576
San RafaelArgentina 5,7983,603
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1673,832
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3303,312
SarmientoArgentina 6,8914,282
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5798,438
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5778,437
SalzburgAustria 9,7636,067
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4377,729
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6737,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5717,812
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3113,922
SaveBenin 9,9666,193
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5112,803
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3086,405
SalvadorBrazil 6,3163,925
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1403,816
SantaremBrazil 4,1972,608
SantosBrazil 6,2553,887
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9983,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6812,909
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0613,766
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2913,909
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9473,696
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2413,878
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2613,269
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4894,033
São PauloBrazil 6,2023,854
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9903,722
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3972,111
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0303,747
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2053,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1413,816
SobralBrazil 5,7163,552
SoureBrazil 4,7472,950
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6343,501
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4754,024
SurubimBrazil 6,3613,953
SadovoBulgaria 10,8696,754
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7736,694
SofiaBulgaria 10,7296,667
SiemreapCambodia 16,68410,368
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3522,705
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4272,751
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1412,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1503,822
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3392,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5562,831
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6712,281
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9633,084
Scott, SkCanada 4,6422,885
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5582,833
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2072,614
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8922,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0054,353
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0312,505
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0582,521
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1273,186
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3392,696
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,4022,735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,4062,738
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5182,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6314,742
SalCape Verde 7,0764,397
SantiagoChile 5,6003,480
SewellChile 5,6713,524
ShanghaiChina 14,0488,730
ShantouChina 15,0269,337
ShenyangChina 13,0028,080
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 811504
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6411,020
San JoseCosta Rica 689428
SibenikCroatia 10,1246,291
SplitCroatia 10,1736,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6145,974
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2365,740
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0991,304
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1801,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1861,358
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0911,299
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1961,365
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1121,313
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0381,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0591,279
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9941,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2461,396
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1681,347
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0631,282
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9981,242
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1201,318
San GabrielEcuador 1,9151,190
SalloumEgypt 11,4017,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5357,168
SohagEgypt 12,2137,589
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3057,646
San SalvadorEl Salvador 96
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8724,892
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6505,997
StrasbourgFrance 9,3575,815
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2362,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9492,454
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9187,406
SchleswigGermany 9,3195,791
StuttgartGermany 9,4615,879
SamosGreece 11,2426,986
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9906,829
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1266,914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5594,076
SiguiriGuinea 8,6395,369
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12678
SzegedHungary 10,3276,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0406,239
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5334,681
SagarIndia 15,6379,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4378,971
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4298,967
SemnanIran 13,2658,243
ShahroudIran 13,2888,257
ShirazIran 13,6948,509
ShannonIreland 8,1435,060
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4985,902
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2056,341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4696,505
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6616,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6515,997
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3326,421
SigonellaItaly 10,2846,390
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1275,671
SagaJapan 13,3268,281
SaigoJapan 12,9018,017
SakaiJapan 12,9578,051
SakataJapan 12,2697,624
SapporoJapan 11,8857,385
SaseboJapan 13,3728,309
SendaiJapan 12,2427,607
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1848,193
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2328,222
ShinjoJapan 12,2487,611
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9388,040
ShirakawaJapan 12,3667,685
ShizuokaJapan 12,6427,856
SumotoJapan 12,9348,037
SuttsuJapan 11,9737,440
SuwaJapan 12,5897,823
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3733,339
SavannakhetLaos 16,32710,146
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0816,265
SiluteLithuania 10,0036,216
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6326,607
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6279,711
SalimaMalawi 13,9498,668
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,30710,133
SibuMalaysia 17,09710,624
SanMali 9,0565,628
SegouMali 8,9155,540
SikassoMali 9,0135,601
St. BrandonMauritius 16,64710,345
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 706438
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3098,270
SainshandMongolia 13,2168,213
SafiMorocco 8,2615,133
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2095,101
SittweMyanmar 16,24710,096
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9775,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8415,494
SaiqOman 14,5569,045
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7259,150
SurOman 14,7309,153
SialkotPakistan 14,5929,067
SibbiPakistan 14,6109,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,6643,520
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5792,224
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3909,563
SandomierzPoland 10,2356,360
SniezkaPoland 9,8446,117
SuwalkiPoland 10,1486,306
SzczecinPoland 9,6736,011
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2335,116
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7944,222
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5241,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,18410,057
Satu MareRomania 10,4486,492
SibiuRomania 10,6286,604
SulinaRomania 11,0516,867
SadrinskRussia 11,8547,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2236,353
SalekhardRussia 10,8756,758
SaratovRussia 11,5707,190
SejmcanRussia 10,0086,219
SelagoncyRussia 10,9186,784
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9596,810
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8627,371
SmolenskRussia 10,6266,603
SociRussia 11,8067,336
SortovalaRussia 10,1386,300
SuntarRussia 11,2646,999
SurgutRussia 11,5417,172
SverdlovskRussia 11,6897,264
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9296,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8201,752
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6286,604
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0119,949
SingaporeSingapore 17,80411,063
SliacSlovakia 10,1576,312
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1828,192
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1058,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4855,272
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7355,428
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5915,339
SevilleSpain 8,4965,280
SennarSudan 13,0198,090
ShambatSudan 12,8187,965
ShendiSudan 12,8587,990
StenseleSweden 9,3705,823
StockholmSweden 9,6425,992
StorlienSweden 9,1995,717
SundsvallSweden 9,4835,893
SantisSwitzerland 9,5175,914
SongeaTanzania 14,0088,704
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,28810,122
SongkhlaThailand 17,45710,848
Suphan BuriThailand 16,72110,391
Surat ThaniThailand 17,31710,761
SurinThailand 16,54810,283
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6926,023
SokodeTogo 9,8006,090
SfaxTunisia 10,0146,223
SousseTunisia 9,9756,198
SamsunTurkey 11,7297,288
SiirtTurkey 12,3407,668
SivasTurkey 11,8767,380
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6228,465
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3365,180
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2965,155
SarataUkraine 10,9966,833
SarnyUkraine 10,5126,532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3707,066
SumyUkraine 11,0156,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2268,840
SaltoUruguay 6,0183,740
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2112,617
Safford, AzUsa 3,0131,872
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7812,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7531,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7891,733
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1561,961
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4012,114
Salem, InUsa 2,8301,759
Salem, OrUsa 4,7162,930
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7382,323
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2831,418
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0061,247
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5432,202
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2262,626
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5241,569
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9752,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7212,312
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9262,439
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4741,537
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2031,369
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9461,831
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4302,131
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8301,759
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8603,020
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8473,012
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6981,677
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9423,071
Selma, AlUsa 2,0471,272
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4152,122
Seymour, InUsa 2,8301,759
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7331,698
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8452,389
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1401,330
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4022,114
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1261,942
Southport, NcUsa 2,5211,566
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9241,817
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9861,856
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5972,857
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5822,226
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9091,807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6521,648
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1965,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5722,220
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7881,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6012,238
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3712,095
State College, PaUsa 3,2051,992
State University, MsUsa 2,1461,334
State University, NmUsa 2,7301,696
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8941,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4412,138
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9381,826
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1562,583
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2712,033
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5242,190
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3321,449
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,6092,864
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5002,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5888,444
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9321,201
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4551,525
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2322,008
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1145,042
SocotraYemen 14,9969,318
SenangaZambia 12,7777,940
SerenjeZambia 13,4738,372
SeshekeZambia 12,9068,020
SolweziZambia 13,0448,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -