El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1985,716
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3075,784
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3095,785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7016,028
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,2703,896
AzulArgentina 6,3943,973
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7049,138
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3699,550
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5039,634
AmberleyAustralia 13,4638,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5067,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7567,927
AimoresBrazil 6,4243,992
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2773,901
AltamiraBrazil 4,4842,787
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2012,611
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3593,951
ApodiBrazil 6,0583,765
AracajuBrazil 6,3613,953
AracuaiBrazil 6,1843,843
AragarcasBrazil 5,2223,245
AraxaBrazil 5,9153,676
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2473,882
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9633,084
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9463,074
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8854,279
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7434,812
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0692,529
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9062,427
AbecheChad 11,7197,282
AntofagastaChile 4,6032,860
AricaChile 4,1162,558
AltaiChina 13,1798,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9101,187
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8881,173
AraucaColombia 2,1401,330
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0561,278
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1831,357
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0271,260
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8237,347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1057,522
AswanEgypt 12,4467,734
AsyutEgypt 12,1287,537
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7949
AsmaraEritrea 13,4548,361
AssabEritrea 13,9318,657
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7398,537
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6335,986
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0963,788
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,03010,583
AccraGhana 9,7476,057
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0066,839
AthensGreece 10,9746,819
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9896,829
AasiaatGreenland 6,6344,123
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9234,302
AputiteqGreenland 7,2444,502
AkureyriIceland 7,7584,821
AgraIndia 15,2649,485
AhmedabadIndia 15,4709,613
AkolaIndia 15,9029,882
AllahabadIndia 15,5519,663
AmritsarIndia 14,6939,130
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7769,803
AbadanIran 13,3218,278
ArakIran 13,1538,173
AlbengaItaly 9,5195,915
AlgheroItaly 9,6305,984
AmendolaItaly 10,1936,334
AnconaItaly 9,9476,181
ArezzoItaly 9,8246,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3515,811
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4185,852
AbashiriJapan 11,6317,228
AburatsuJapan 13,3818,315
AikawaJapan 12,4407,730
AjiroJapan 12,5887,822
AkitaJapan 12,1967,579
AkuneJapan 13,4298,345
AomoriJapan 12,0767,504
AsahikawaJapan 11,7707,314
AsosanJapan 13,3058,268
AmmanJordan 12,2757,628
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5278,406
AinaziLatvia 10,0426,240
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3729,553
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6419,719
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3589,544
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5139,640
AtarMauritania 8,0515,003
AgalegaMauritius 16,27210,111
AcapulcoMexico 1,190740
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2468,231
AltaiMongolia 13,3118,272
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,2428,229
AgadirMorocco 8,2545,129
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0995,654
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9787,443
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6517,240
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3937,080
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
AltagraciaNicaragua 451280
AgadezNiger 10,2996,400
AsuncionParaguay 5,5153,427
ArequipaPeru 3,8562,396
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1099,389
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1873,845
AradRomania 10,4166,473
AjanRussia 11,0776,883
AldanRussia 11,3877,076
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8057,336
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6917,265
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2877,014
AnadyrRussia 8,7885,461
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3456,429
ArmavirRussia 11,7927,328
AstrakhanRussia 12,0887,511
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5985,964
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2215,109
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8225,482
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9505,561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8165,478
Abu HamedSudan 12,7127,900
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1068,144
AqiqSudan 13,2348,224
ArbaatSudan 13,0388,102
AromaSudan 13,1628,179
AtbaraSudan 12,8627,993
Abu KamalSyria 12,5037,769
AleppoSyria 12,1147,528
AranyaprathetThailand 16,71210,385
AtakpameTogo 9,8336,111
AdanaTurkey 11,9237,409
AfyonTurkey 11,4647,124
AnkaraTurkey 11,5697,189
AntalyaTurkey 11,5837,198
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3378,288
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5475,311
AberporthUk 8,4405,245
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4735,265
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3827,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2456,988
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2328,844
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2198,836
ArtigasUruguay 6,0183,740
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2581,403
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6382,261
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,9043,047
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3421,455
Ada, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Akron, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1171,937
Albany, GaUsa 2,1011,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5492,205
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3552,085
Albion, NeUsa 3,2622,027
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9521,834
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4742,159
Algona, IaUsa 3,2922,046
Alice, TxUsa 1,8371,142
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2792,038
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4172,124
Alma, MiUsa 3,2822,040
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5272,192
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3801,479
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7071,682
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5102,181
Amite, LaUsa 1,8991,180
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1364,434
Anderson, InUsa 2,9411,827
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4471,521
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3252,066
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8703,648
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8321,138
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5051,557
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7072,304
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8533,016
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9361,824
Athens, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2691,410
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1981,988
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3041,432
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2712,654
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1491,957
Austin, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1408,165
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6678,493
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2131,375
AdenYemen 14,1648,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -