El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0978,760
BustAfghanistan 14,2438,851
BatnaAlgeria 9,6025,967
BecharAlgeria 8,9265,547
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4675,883
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9615,568
BiskraAlgeria 9,5765,951
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8506,121
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8505,500
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0055,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0055,596
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1595,691
ByrdAntarctica 10,5686,567
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4684,019
BarilocheArgentina 6,3723,960
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2683,895
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1088,767
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4228,341
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63210,335
BrestBelarus 10,2906,394
BrusselsBelgium 9,0725,637
Belize CityBelize 435271
BeninBenin 10,0026,215
BohiconBenin 9,9466,181
BermudaBermuda 3,2342,010
BageBrazil 6,2483,882
BambuiBrazil 6,0243,744
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2933,911
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9743,713
BarcelosBrazil 3,3162,061
BarraBrazil 5,7683,584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2893,287
BarreirasBrazil 5,6493,510
BelémBrazil 4,7862,974
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1973,851
BelterraBrazil 4,1822,599
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5763,465
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2833,904
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8593,641
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5893,473
BrevesBrazil 4,5892,851
BurgasBulgaria 11,0366,858
BurundiBurundi 13,1658,181
BatouriCameroon 11,3397,046
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1972,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9413,071
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Banff, AbCanada 4,7972,981
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,6022,860
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1932,606
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0453,135
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7462,328
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1452,576
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2562,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2643,892
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4073,360
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5393,442
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2843,905
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7847,323
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0447,485
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8554,260
BeijingChina 13,4998,388
BarranquillaColombia 1,588987
Benito SalasColombia 1,9311,200
BogotáColombia 1,9221,194
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9696,195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5817,818
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
BaniDominican Republic 2,0701,287
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9891,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
BahariyaEgypt 11,8787,381
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0317,476
BiarritzFrance 8,7735,451
BordeauxFrance 8,8165,479
BrestFrance 8,4855,273
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6534,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6524,755
BitamGabon 11,0966,895
BanjulGambia 7,8064,851
BerlinGermany 9,6225,979
BrockenGermany 9,4695,884
BokeGuinea 8,0465,000
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9444,937
BudapestHungary 10,1966,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2116,345
BangaloreIndia 16,70810,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,27510,113
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,20010,067
BikanerIndia 15,0079,325
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,83710,463
BabolsarIran 13,1268,157
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1368,784
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8687,997
Bandar LengehIran 14,0848,752
BirjandIran 13,8408,600
BushehrIran 13,6108,458
BaghdadIraq 12,8267,970
BasraIraq 13,2738,248
BelmulletIreland 8,0705,015
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2115,103
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2916,395
BergamoItaly 9,5915,960
BolognaItaly 9,7476,057
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6876,019
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2826,389
BrindisiItaly 10,4036,465
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4045,843
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1665,696
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0938,136
BeirutLebanon 12,1277,536
BenghaziLibya 10,9506,805
BirzaiLithuania 10,1496,307
BitolaMacedonia 10,6516,619
BlantyreMalawi 14,0148,708
BvumbweMalawi 14,0278,717
BintuluMalaysia 16,93310,522
BamakoMali 8,7355,428
Bko-SMali 8,7445,434
BougounMali 8,8185,479
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1255,049
BaitagMongolia 13,3648,304
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9638,055
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8948,012
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9388,040
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0638,118
BayankhongorMongolia 13,2908,259
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8627,992
BulganMongolia 12,9548,050
BhamawMyanmar 15,7389,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4577,119
BluffieldsNicaragua 610379
BilmaNiger 10,7486,679
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1056,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0695,635
BergenNorway 8,9275,547
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9285,548
BjornoyaNorway 9,0645,633
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1715,699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1375,678
BadinPakistan 15,1319,402
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8079,201
BalakotPakistan 14,3578,921
BarkhanPakistan 14,6649,113
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,168726
BascoPhilippines 14,9209,271
BialystokPoland 10,2106,345
BejaPortugal 8,3175,168
BragancaPortugal 8,3735,203
BistritaRomania 10,5906,581
BucharestRomania 10,8316,731
BajkitRussia 11,6217,222
BarabinskRussia 12,2477,610
BarnaulRussia 12,5187,779
BerezovoRussia 11,1066,901
BiserRussia 11,4747,130
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0587,493
BogdarinRussia 12,1417,544
BogucanyRussia 11,9787,443
BomnakRussia 11,6117,215
BorRussia 11,6447,236
BorzjaRussia 12,4637,744
BratskRussia 12,1687,561
BelgradeSerbia 10,4176,473
BoSierra Leone 8,4415,245
BontheSierra Leone 8,3725,202
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0396,238
BerberaSomalia 14,2908,880
BusanSouth Korea 13,2628,241
BadajozSpain 8,3975,218
BarcelonaSpain 9,1055,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6215,357
BabanusaSudan 12,5257,783
BaselSwitzerland 9,3815,829
BernSwitzerland 9,3925,836
BangkokThailand 16,78510,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,76310,417
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,46110,229
BizerteTunisia 9,8586,126
BalikesirTurkey 11,2206,972
BursaTurkey 11,2767,007
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5728,434
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2625,134
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3155,167
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3145,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6305,363
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6435,371
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7615,444
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8452,390
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0861,918
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7794,834
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2591,404
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8751,165
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1201,939
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7931,735
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5992,236
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8631,157
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1591,963
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2182,621
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7474,814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7422,325
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0544,383
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3542,084
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0082,491
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4142,121
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2221,381
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8352,383
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7551,712
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3261,445
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9823,096
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9701,224
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3912,107
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2062,614
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3311,449
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3452,079
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6312,256
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4812,163
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6101,622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8201,752
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4252,128
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3661,470
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6181,627
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2161,998
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2141,997
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0371,266
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6111,001
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2332,009
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9451,830
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0731,910
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4012,113
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7141,686
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0181,876
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7412,325
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3772,720
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7398,538
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6871,670
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1911,362
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3878,319
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3888,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -