El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9028,639
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,34912,024
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5278,406
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6848,503
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64210,341
WoomeraAustralia 14,9559,294
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0089,948
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0843,780
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3983,976
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5352,197
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0952,544
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4432,761
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1891,361
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1514,444
WajimaJapan 12,5767,815
WakamatsuJapan 12,3637,683
WakayamaJapan 12,9238,031
WakkanaiJapan 11,6997,270
WajirKenya 14,1608,799
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9617,433
WindhoekNamibia 12,2277,598
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4387,107
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,173
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3487,052
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,121
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4717,128
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4407,109
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4647,124
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7807,320
WintonNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
WarsawPoland 10,1206,288
WroclawPoland 9,9066,156
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0208,091
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9688,058
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4187,716
WauSudan 12,6817,880
WaddingtonUk 8,7005,406
Waco, TxUsa 2,1571,340
Wake IslandUsa 10,9446,801
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0101,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4201,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5162,806
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Warren, OhUsa 3,1361,949
Warren, PaUsa 3,2952,047
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8201,752
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0381,888
Washington, IaUsa 3,0491,895
Washington, InUsa 2,8211,753
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2591,404
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5932,233
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5602,212
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2582,025
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1341,948
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0671,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0351,265
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3711,474
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2951,426
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4411,517
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0301,883
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1931,984
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7221,070
West Point, GaUsa 2,1871,359
West Point, NyUsa 3,3712,095
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9411,827
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7881,732
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,7042,923
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3352,072
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8571,775
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2842,041
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0622,524
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1931,984
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1751,973
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5501,585
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8141,748
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8521,772
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3782,099
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1072,552
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7312,318
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4011,492
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2121,996
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5051,557
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9881,857
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0941,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -