El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8654,887
UaupesBrazil 2,8571,775
UbatubaBrazil 6,3253,930
UberabaBrazil 5,8443,631
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3433,320
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6158,460
UpernavikGreenland 6,9094,293
UummannaqGreenland 6,8164,235
UdineItaly 9,8406,115
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0936,272
UenoJapan 12,8167,964
UnzendakeJapan 13,3708,308
UrakawaJapan 11,8517,365
UshibukaJapan 13,4288,344
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4307,724
UwajimaJapan 13,1788,189
UkmergeLithuania 10,1956,336
UtenaLithuania 10,2296,356
UlaangomMongolia 12,9548,049
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9838,068
UlgiiMongolia 13,0508,110
UliastaiMongolia 13,1578,176
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0418,104
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9528,048
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9568,051
UfaRussia 11,7247,285
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8596,127
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,5527,800
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,9186,163
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3557,677
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6476,616
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8276,107
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9166,783
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5255,919
Umm BeninSudan 13,0738,124
UmeňSweden 9,5605,941
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,44810,221
Udon ThaniThailand 16,32010,142
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,38910,184
UrfaTurkey 12,1687,561
UsakTurkey 11,3827,073
Uman’Ukraine 10,8756,758
UzgorodUkraine 10,3676,442
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0551,898
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9831,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -