El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9768,685
FarahAfghanistan 14,0528,732
FormosaArgentina 5,5533,451
ForrestAustralia 15,7649,796
FrancistownBotswana 13,2818,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5514,071
FloraniaBrazil 6,1783,839
FlorestaBrazil 6,1053,794
FlorianoBrazil 5,5743,464
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3383,938
FormosaBrazil 5,6283,497
FortalezaBrazil 5,9013,667
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7473,571
FrancaBrazil 5,9373,690
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6992,920
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3343,314
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1333,189
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7313,561
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,6262,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9243,681
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4443,383
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4513,388
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1572,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1582,584
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7903,598
FayaChad 11,3997,084
FamagustaCyprus 11,9307,414
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2235,731
FarafraEgypt 11,8597,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4217,097
FichtelbergGermany 9,6696,009
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3855,832
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6676,628
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2123,860
FaranahGuinea 8,5025,283
FalconaraItaly 9,9356,174
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7636,067
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1836,328
FonniItaly 9,7246,043
FrontoneItaly 9,8906,146
FrosinoneItaly 10,0006,214
FukauraJapan 12,1427,545
FukueJapan 13,4688,369
FukuiJapan 12,7187,903
FukuokaJapan 13,2978,263
FukushimaJapan 12,3067,647
FukuyamaJapan 13,0388,102
FushikiJapan 12,6087,835
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5108,395
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3109,514
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2609,483
FunchalMadeira 7,5414,686
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0241,879
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6315,363
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0385,617
FaroPortugal 8,3195,170
FerganaRussia 13,6868,504
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2715,140
FalunSweden 9,4665,882
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8435,495
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4307,103
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1854,465
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0431,891
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0491,895
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4012,114
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7612,337
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9212,436
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5002,175
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7041,680
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6112,244
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5271,571
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5771,601
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9551,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0441,270
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6162,247
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0871,918
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2882,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2952,048
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3452,079
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3692,093
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2922,046
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2812,039
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7641,718
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4631,530
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0601,901
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6062,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7331,698
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8371,141
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1621,965
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9551,837
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9742,470
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6872,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -