El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5316,544
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6833,531
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5623,456
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8433,631
ViennaAustria 9,9826,203
VitebskBelarus 10,4996,524
VassourasBrazil 6,3743,961
VicosaBrazil 6,3423,941
VitoriaBrazil 6,5384,063
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1893,846
VarnaBulgaria 11,0326,856
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0213,120
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8653,023
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8052,986
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9963,105
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9953,104
ValdiviaChile 6,1723,835
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,1893,846
VallenarChile 5,1623,208
ValparaisoChile 5,5343,439
VanguardiaColombia 2,0041,245
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9021,803
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3215,792
VestervigDenmark 9,1825,706
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0961,303
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,1361,328
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9981,242
VilsandiEstonia 9,8826,141
VaasaFinland 9,6636,004
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6014,723
VeravalIndia 15,5639,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,42410,206
ValentiaIreland 8,0535,004
VeniceItaly 9,7946,086
VeronaItaly 9,6886,020
VicenzaItaly 9,7326,048
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8996,151
ViterboItaly 9,8756,136
VolterraItaly 9,7506,059
VientianeLaos 16,27010,110
VarenaLithuania 10,2356,360
VilniusLithuania 10,2486,368
VeracruzMexico 963598
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0065,597
VaernesNorway 9,1385,678
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0915,649
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6335,986
VillarricaParaguay 5,6353,502
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7406,674
VanavaraRussia 11,7207,283
VasileviciRussia 10,6506,618
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4536,496
VerhojanskRussia 10,3546,434
ViljujskRussia 11,0096,841
VitimRussia 11,6507,239
Vize IslandRussia 9,6205,978
VladivostokRussia 12,4447,733
VolgogradRussia 11,7147,279
VologdaRussia 10,7016,650
VoronezRussia 11,2166,969
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5525,314
VytegraRussia 10,4336,483
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0029,944
ValenciaSpain 8,9305,549
ValladolidSpain 8,5375,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2135,104
VisbySweden 9,7266,044
VanTurkey 12,3977,704
ValleyUk 8,4335,240
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7476,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2382,633
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9534,321
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7432,947
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3202,063
Vevay, InUsa 2,8141,749
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0821,294
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3742,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -