El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3487,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6827,881
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4827,757
YaoundeCameroon 11,0516,867
YokoCameroon 11,0936,894
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0032,488
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3462,701
YanjiChina 12,5977,828
YichangChina 14,6179,083
YinchuanChina 14,0008,699
YiningChina 13,5328,409
YariguiesColombia 1,8321,138
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1141,314
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0801,293
YazdIran 13,6208,463
YakushimaJapan 13,5248,404
YamagataJapan 12,2807,631
YamaguchiJapan 13,1818,191
YokkaichiJapan 12,7747,938
YokohamaJapan 12,5217,781
YonagoJapan 12,9598,053
YonagunijimaJapan 14,5229,024
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2048,826
YeMyanmar 16,70610,381
YolaNigeria 10,9966,833
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3728,309
YurimaguasPeru 2,6081,620
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6937,266
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5307,165
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2378,225
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6812,909
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5444,067
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0302,504
York, PaUsa 3,1551,960
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1731,972
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3342,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -