El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1296,294
In SalahAlgeria 9,4725,886
InnsbruckAustria 9,6626,004
IbiriteBrazil 6,1923,848
IguatuBrazil 5,9343,687
IlheusBrazil 6,3533,948
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0663,148
IndaialBrazil 6,2393,877
IpameriBrazil 5,6913,536
IraiBrazil 5,9713,710
IreceBrazil 5,9053,670
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1073,795
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8672,403
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1662,589
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1693,833
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4534,010
ItapevaBrazil 6,0523,761
ItirucuBrazil 6,1953,850
ItuacuBrazil 6,0893,784
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5443,445
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8914,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0633,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8414,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2794,523
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3342,693
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0473,136
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0294,989
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0801,292
IzobambaEcuador 1,9501,211
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0487,487
IoanninaGreece 10,6696,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7254,179
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7354,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6469,722
IranshahrIran 14,4228,962
IstranaItaly 9,7706,071
IidaJapan 12,6457,858
IizukaJapan 13,2708,246
IrakoJapan 12,7607,929
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4738,994
IrozakiJapan 12,6367,852
IshigakijimaJapan 14,4538,981
IshinomakiJapan 12,2037,583
IwamizawaJapan 11,8457,361
IzuharaJapan 13,3188,276
IrbidJordan 12,2317,600
IfraneMorocco 8,6205,357
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0647,497
IlorinNigeria 10,1806,326
InchonNorth Korea 13,2108,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8075,473
IslamabadPakistan 14,4278,965
IquitosPeru 2,6121,623
IloiloPhilippines 15,5929,689
IasiRomania 10,7976,710
IcaRussia 10,2586,375
IlirnejRussia 9,1495,685
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4657,125
IrkutskRussia 12,5677,809
Ivdel’Russia 11,3157,031
IbizaSpain 9,1005,655
IspartaTurkey 11,5217,159
IstanbulTurkey 11,2356,981
IzmirTurkey 11,2246,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4926,520
IzmailUkraine 10,9776,821
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2832,040
Independence, KsUsa 2,6801,665
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6632,276
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9081,807
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0731,909
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8972,422
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8531,152
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2302,007
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5932,233
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4192,124
IsokaZambia 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -