El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7943,600
ReconquistaArgentina 5,7193,554
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8373,627
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5114,668
RivadaviaArgentina 5,0833,159
RosarioArgentina 5,9933,724
RichmondAustralia 13,6198,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6828,502
RecifeBrazil 6,4524,009
RemansoBrazil 5,8003,604
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5292,193
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4494,007
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1373,814
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4693,399
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,8132,991
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1772,595
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3212,685
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3202,685
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8983,043
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1702,591
RuoqiangChina 14,1458,790
Rafael NunezColombia 1,522946
RandersDenmark 9,2945,775
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9461,209
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1321,325
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0453,135
RumipambaEcuador 2,0061,246
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3157,652
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3727,688
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1427,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1462,577
RostockGermany 9,4875,895
RhodesGreece 11,4017,085
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8684,890
ReykhólarIceland 7,5684,703
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5434,688
RamsarIran 12,9898,072
RashtIran 12,8918,010
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3215,171
RadicofaniItaly 9,8376,113
Resia PassItaly 9,6195,977
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8646,130
RivoltoItaly 9,8296,108
Rolle PassItaly 9,7266,044
RomeItaly 9,9266,168
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9116,159
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8666,131
RumoiJapan 11,8047,335
RigaLatvia 10,0686,256
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0976,274
RodriguesMauritius 17,01910,576
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7587,928
RabatMorocco 8,4665,261
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,57810,302
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4367,728
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6117,216
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7147,279
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3367,044
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9857,448
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4187,095
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1596,935
RivasNicaragua 437272
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8419,222
RebolyRussia 10,0166,224
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5557,181
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5998,451
RagaSudan 12,4107,712
RashadSudan 12,8337,975
RenkSudan 13,0138,086
RumbekSudan 12,8888,009
RanongThailand 17,24710,718
Roi EtThailand 16,42110,204
RizeTurkey 12,0297,475
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5298,407
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9766,821
RomnyUkraine 10,9506,804
RovnoUkraine 10,5196,537
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2338,845
RochaUruguay 6,4984,038
Racine, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6731,661
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6332,257
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6352,259
Reading, PaUsa 3,2292,006
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3632,711
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9822,475
Redding, CaUsa 4,3882,727
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6022,239
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1482,577
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0431,891
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8931,797
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8931,797
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7791,727
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3762,098
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4502,144
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1691,970
Rockville, InUsa 2,9321,822
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1981,987
Rome, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9762,471
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5912,853
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6801,665
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0941,923
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9311,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -