El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8858,629
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6996,027
HuamboAngola 11,9197,407
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0579,978
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7418,539
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7538,546
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5094,045
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5154,048
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2052,613
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2262,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3932,109
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0783,156
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6673,521
Hope, BcCanada 4,9413,071
HaikouChina 15,7119,763
HailarChina 12,4657,746
HamiChina 13,7258,529
HetanChina 14,2488,854
HavanaCuba 1,252778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1931,363
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2461,396
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9431,207
HelwanEgypt 12,0117,464
HurguadaEgypt 12,3587,679
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2675,137
HelsinkiFinland 9,9386,176
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9486,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6924,159
HamburgGermany 9,3735,825
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3735,824
HannoverGermany 9,3875,833
HelgolandGermany 9,2245,732
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6215,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2206,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4644,017
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0144,359
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2944,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8654,888
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,29310,125
HaifaIsrael 12,1487,549
HaboroJapan 11,7717,315
HachijojimaJapan 12,6687,872
HachinoheJapan 12,0467,485
HagiJapan 13,1648,181
HakodateJapan 12,0087,462
HamadaJapan 13,0838,130
HamamatsuJapan 12,7077,896
HikoneJapan 12,7737,937
HimejiJapan 12,9148,025
HiradoJapan 13,3688,307
HirooJapan 11,8077,337
HiroshimaJapan 13,0958,137
HitaJapan 13,2808,253
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3778,313
HunLibya 10,6786,636
HomboriMali 9,3405,804
HomalinMyanmar 15,7059,759
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54910,283
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7857,323
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
HororataNew Zealand 11,7657,311
HyderabadPakistan 15,0349,342
HuanucoPeru 2,9831,854
HelPoland 9,8816,140
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8367,355
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4867,137
HatangaRussia 10,4496,493
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6796,636
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7436,055
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0118,085
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1256,292
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4977,766
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2148,212
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7927,949
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,56310,914
HalaibSudan 12,8838,006
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1338,161
HudeibaSudan 12,8657,995
HaparandaSweden 9,6325,985
HarnosandSweden 9,5025,905
HamaSyria 12,1467,548
HassakahSyria 12,3527,676
Hua HinThailand 16,92710,519
HakkariTurkey 12,4897,761
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7095,412
HersonUkraine 11,1496,928
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6346,608
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9271,198
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7422,325
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1811,977
Hart, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5172,185
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3102,057
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Hays, KsUsa 2,9761,849
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0511,896
Helena, MtUsa 4,2352,632
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4282,130
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7171,688
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4741,537
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2282,006
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3511,461
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0601,280
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6042,239
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2332,009
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8141,748
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Holly, CoUsa 2,9871,856
Homer, AkUsa 7,1624,450
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5811,604
Horton, KsUsa 2,9541,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5192,187
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8481,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4362,135
Houma, LaUsa 1,7761,103
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9191,193
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8181,751
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3421,455
Huron, SdUsa 3,5202,187
HanoiVietnam 15,8219,831
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,78110,428
HarareZimbabwe 13,6318,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -