El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5045,906
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,18810,681
ParanaArgentina 5,9073,670
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9173,677
PehuajoArgentina 6,2103,859
PergaminoArgentina 6,0933,787
PigeArgentina 6,3513,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7173,553
PosadasArgentina 5,7993,604
PresidenciaArgentina 5,4623,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5613,455
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4033,979
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,412
Port HedlandAustralia 16,97810,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7574,199
ParakouBenin 9,9476,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3313,934
ParacatuBrazil 5,7733,587
ParanaBrazil 5,4053,359
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1923,848
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5703,461
ParintinsBrazil 4,0062,490
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5433,445
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1133,799
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8903,660
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8263,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1763,838
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2083,858
PeixeBrazil 5,3113,301
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9493,696
PicosBrazil 5,7423,568
PiraiBrazil 6,3693,958
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5023,419
PompeuBrazil 6,0603,766
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4303,374
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4132,742
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0533,761
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7382,323
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3333,935
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2313,250
PosseBrazil 5,6303,499
PlevenBulgaria 10,7836,701
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8546,745
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,81310,448
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3113,300
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8493,013
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7532,332
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1992,609
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1283,187
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3593,330
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1112,554
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6302,877
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3433,320
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7623,581
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3462,701
ParronChile 5,6793,529
Puerto AysenChile 6,7764,211
Puerto MonttChile 6,3483,944
Punta ArenasChile 7,6204,735
PingbianChina 14,4678,990
PeralesColombia 1,8461,147
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5091,559
PuntarenasCosta Rica 624388
PragueCzech Republic 9,7686,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9201,193
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1161,315
PoloDominican Republic 1,9691,223
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0871,297
PichilingueEcuador 1,9601,218
PortoviejoEcuador 1,8961,178
PuyoEcuador 2,0921,300
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0107,463
ParisFrance 8,9715,575
PerpignanFrance 9,1395,679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6269,710
Port-GentilGabon 10,8766,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6241,009
PotsdamGermany 9,6095,971
PatrasGreece 10,8066,715
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0884,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3553,949
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9761,849
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8671,160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 597371
PecsHungary 10,2056,341
PambanIndia 17,15410,660
PuneIndia 15,9749,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,25311,343
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,47710,860
PadovaItaly 9,7626,066
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6756,012
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1256,292
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1056,279
PantelleriaItaly 10,0576,249
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6646,005
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7546,061
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8886,144
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0416,239
PiacenzaItaly 9,6165,976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7056,031
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8266,106
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9986,213
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2356,360
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9326,172
PrizziItaly 10,1486,306
PakseLaos 16,41710,202
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,66210,976
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,40510,194
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41410,200
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2397,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4326,483
PatheinMyanmar 16,60110,316
PutaoMyanmar 15,3999,569
PyiMyanmar 16,37110,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1367,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4297,102
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3917,078
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 593369
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5406,549
PohangNorth Korea 13,1658,181
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1248,155
PadidanPakistan 14,8809,247
PanjgurPakistan 14,6489,102
ParachinarPakistan 14,2868,877
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7639,174
PeshawarPakistan 14,3328,906
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8738,621
PilarParaguay 5,6063,483
PiscoPeru 3,3652,091
PiuraPeru 2,3021,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6552,271
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9859,933
PoznanPoland 9,8506,121
PrzemyslPoland 10,3456,428
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3195,169
PortalegrePortugal 8,3425,184
Porto Portugal 8,2245,110
PavelecRussia 11,0656,876
PecoraRussia 10,8066,715
PermRussia 11,4417,110
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2126,346
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2876,392
PjatigorskRussia 11,9757,441
PoronajskRussia 11,3527,055
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5397,170
Providenja BayRussia 8,3545,192
PskovRussia 10,2516,370
PodorSenegal 7,9224,923
PopradSlovakia 10,2136,346
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1208,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3758,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1995,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,30810,756
Port SudanSudan 13,0748,124
ParamariboSuriname 3,8172,372
PiteňSweden 9,5455,931
PalmyraSyria 12,2997,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4914,655
PhetchabunThailand 16,48010,241
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,47110,235
PhraeThailand 16,33310,149
PhuketThailand 17,47610,860
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,45210,845
Prachin BuriThailand 16,72110,390
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,01010,570
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0361,887
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4875,274
PoltavaUkraine 11,0886,890
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,2223,867
PradoUruguay 6,4193,989
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5014,040
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8161,750
Pana, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Paoli, InUsa 2,8301,759
Paris, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7332,320
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5882,230
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4741,537
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6531,649
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5192,808
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8771,166
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9991,864
Perry, OkUsa 2,6021,617
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2111,996
Philo, OhUsa 3,0061,868
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1891,981
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5732,220
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3011,430
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7312,318
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4392,137
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1051,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3712,095
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6032,239
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4871,546
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9512,455
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7312,318
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0361,887
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2851,420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9263,061
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3302,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9263,061
Portage, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7822,350
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7372,943
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2702,032
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2911,424
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6092,864
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9971,862
Princeton, InUsa 2,7051,681
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5542,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1261,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5331,574
PetaukeZambia 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -