El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ilopango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ilopango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ilopango with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1828,813
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3248,901
KhostAfghanistan 14,3328,906
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9608,675
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8375,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8986,151
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4307,724
KandiBenin 9,9346,173
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9883,099
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0192,497
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0182,497
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8763,030
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0422,512
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5962,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1414,437
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3043,918
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2323,251
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8282,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9168,647
KashiChina 13,9058,641
KunmingChina 15,5249,647
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6937,266
KhargaEgypt 12,1657,560
KosseirEgypt 12,4607,743
KajaaniFinland 9,8596,127
KuopioFinland 9,9366,174
KuusamoFinland 9,8256,105
KarlsruheGermany 9,3995,841
KasselGermany 9,4055,845
KonstanzGermany 9,4945,900
KumasiGhana 9,5645,943
KalamataGreece 10,8826,762
KerkiraGreece 10,6016,588
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9996,835
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5554,073
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7334,805
KankanGuinea 8,6495,375
KindiaGuinea 8,2745,142
KissidougouGuinea 8,5875,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1444,439
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2749,492
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2759,492
KeszthelyHungary 10,1036,278
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7174,796
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9779,928
KotaIndia 15,3989,569
KozhikodeIndia 16,78010,427
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,44110,216
KermanIran 13,9278,655
KermanshahIran 12,9538,049
Khoram AbadIran 13,0998,140
KilkennyIreland 8,2525,128
KingstonJamaica 1,401870
KagoshimaJapan 13,4428,353
KanazawaJapan 12,6517,862
KaruizawaJapan 12,5377,790
KatsuuraJapan 12,4937,763
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5807,818
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6777,256
KobeJapan 12,8868,007
KochiJapan 13,0848,131
KofuJapan 12,5847,820
KumagayaJapan 12,4927,763
KumamotoJapan 13,3358,286
KumejimaJapan 14,1088,767
KureJapan 13,1028,142
KushiroJapan 11,6927,266
KutchanJapan 11,9327,415
KyotoJapan 12,8277,971
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0218,091
KitaleKenya 13,6488,481
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3838,317
KufraLibya 11,5577,181
KaunasLithuania 10,1626,315
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9656,192
KybartaiLithuania 10,1146,285
KarongaMalawi 13,8118,582
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,47310,858
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,48210,242
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,80611,065
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,50710,879
KuantanMalaysia 17,64210,963
KuchingMalaysia 17,28610,742
KayesMali 8,3345,179
KeniebaMali 8,3885,212
KidalMali 9,5785,952
KitaMali 8,5715,326
KoutiaMali 9,0115,600
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1776,945
KisinevMoldova 10,8956,770
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6637,869
KhatgalMongolia 12,8277,971
KhovdMongolia 13,1528,173
KhujirtMongolia 13,1738,186
KhutagMongolia 12,9058,020
KenitraMorocco 8,4775,268
KalewaMyanmar 15,8969,878
KathaMyanmar 15,7639,796
KawthaungMyanmar 17,25010,719
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,32110,142
KengtungMyanmar 16,0089,948
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5709,676
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3767,691
KathmanduNepal 15,3749,553
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2387,605
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3197,034
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4767,132
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4257,100
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3037,024
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3707,066
KanoNigeria 10,4996,524
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0558,113
KarasjokNorway 9,4995,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8775,516
KristiansandNorway 9,1275,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9925,588
KhasabOman 14,2088,829
KarachiPakistan 15,0119,328
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0109,327
KhanpurPakistan 14,8299,215
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7099,140
KororPalau 14,6649,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1886,331
KlodzkoPoland 9,9136,160
KoszalinPoland 9,7376,051
KrakowPoland 10,1386,300
KalakanRussia 11,9877,449
KaliningradRussia 9,9796,201
KamenskoeRussia 9,3935,837
KandalaksaRussia 9,8716,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1226,290
KazanRussia 11,3747,068
KemRussia 10,0986,275
KerchRussia 11,4727,129
KhabarovskRussia 11,8407,358
KirenskRussia 11,9147,403
KirovRussia 11,1466,926
KljuciRussia 9,9296,170
KolpasevRussia 11,9757,441
KorfRussia 9,4825,892
KostromaRussia 10,8546,745
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5655,944
KotlasRussia 10,8236,725
KrasnodarRussia 11,6687,251
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1287,536
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6157,218
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2637,620
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3655,820
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6337,229
KurganRussia 11,9637,434
KurskRussia 11,0406,860
KyraRussia 12,6837,881
KigaliRwanda 13,2168,212
KoldaSenegal 7,9894,965
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4265,236
KosiceSlovakia 10,2976,399
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0488,108
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7967,952
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,39110,807
KadugliSudan 12,7327,912
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6207,842
KassalaSudan 13,2038,205
KhartoumSudan 12,8227,968
KostiSudan 12,9418,042
KalmarSweden 9,6576,001
KaresuandoSweden 9,4415,867
KarlstadSweden 9,3865,833
KristianstadSweden 9,5505,934
KamishliSyria 12,3487,673
KanchanaburiThailand 16,78910,433
Khlong YaiThailand 16,88910,495
Khon KaenThailand 16,41610,201
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,83510,461
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,59810,314
KairouanTunisia 9,9336,173
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0067,461
KarsTurkey 12,2317,600
KastamonuTurkey 11,5497,177
KayseriTurkey 11,8307,352
KonyaTurkey 11,6607,246
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9938,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7948,572
KinlossUk 8,4615,258
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1576,933
KievUkraine 10,8016,712
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3417,047
KirovogradUkraine 11,0136,843
KlepininoUkraine 11,3157,031
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1226,912
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3966,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1056,901
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1981,987
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4892,790
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8981,801
Keene, NhUsa 3,6472,266
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0761,912
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9351,824
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,433890
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3622,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4194,610
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6341,637
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6181,627
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4602,772
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5131,561
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1574,448
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8914,904
KabompoZambia 12,8367,976
KabweZambia 13,3058,268
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3088,269
KafirondaZambia 13,2388,226
KaomaZambia 12,9198,028
KasamaZambia 13,5198,401
KasempaZambia 13,0118,085
KawambwaZambia 13,2908,259
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -